Teachers
- Dmitry Alexandrovich Balarev Academic Secretary of the department, senior lecturer
- Bobryakov Alexander Vladimirovich — Head of the Department of UIT, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Laureate of the Government Prize in Science and Technology, Honorary Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation, Honorary Power Engineer of the Russian Federation, head of thescientific group of modeling and data mining in complex organizational and technical systems
- Borisov Vadim VladimirovichDoctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Honorary Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation
- Borodkin Artyom Alexandrovich Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor
- Vasiliev Alexey Alekseevich Candidate of Technical Sciences, Senior lecturer
- Vershinin Dmitry Viktorovich Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor
- Vinogradova Natalia Alexandrovna Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor
- Ganin Pavel Evgenievich Candidate of Technical Sciences, senior lecturer
- Grebenshchikov Nikolay Ilyich Senior lecturer
- Vladimir Yurievich Dementiev Assistant
- Derzhavin Otto Mikhailovich Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Honored Worker of the Higher School of the Russian Federation, Honored Professor of the MEI
- Yeliseyev Vladimir Leonidovich Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor
- Kalenkin Dmitry Alexandrovich Assistant
- Kozlyuk Dmitry Alexandrovich Senior lecturer
- Sergey ViktorovichKolpinsky Assistant
- Kosinsky Mikhail Yuryevich Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor
- Mokhov Andrey Sergeevich Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor
- Novikov Andrey Alexandrovich Senior Lecturer
- Novikov Viktor Nikolaevich Assistant
- Customko Dmitry Sergeevich — Assistant
- Polotnov Mikhail MikhailovichCandidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Honorary Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation
- Prokopenko Sergey Alexandrovich Assistant
- Alexey Dmitrievich Pronin Assistant
- Ryabov Sergey Nikolaevich Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor
- Sidorova Elena Yuryevna Deputy Head of the Department for Academic Affairs,senior lecturer
- Tolcheev Vladimir Olegovich Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor
- Filaretov Gennady FedorovichDoctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Honorary Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation
- Filatov Sergey Alexandrovich— Assistant
- Fomin Gennady AlexandrovichCandidate of Technical Sciences, Professor, Honorary Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation
- Dmitry Alexandrovich Shestov Candidate of Technical Sciences, senior lecturer
- Denis Viktorovich Shilin Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor
- Vladimir Anatolyevich Shikhin Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Honorary Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation